Team pitching -- 1986 New Jersey Swamp Dragons
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Orosco*cl 2.2343165400048.1351212263633204
Assenmacher*mr 2.763113100032.225101072911131
McCullersmr 2.8146135600057.2502018284145248
Valenzuela*sp 2.841250242420164.21375552571381410670
Darwinsp 2.991040242421159.113955535185127661
Moore,Dcl 3.123102200034.2321212102830145
Berenguermr 3.162301820031.1261311202623137
McDowell,Rcl 3.382525300064.0612524213334271
Welchsp 3.45450161621101.21024339176478424
Sebrasp 3.5961011111177.2703331216476321
Morris,Jasp 3.868120242443158.2138726839137257645
fTewksburysp 4.00720161621108.01134948264088458
fDawleymr 6.341402210032.2382323152632150
 Total  3.376652321181181391071.196642240133874792644465

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Orosco*cl724220120 6.5 4.8 11.7 6.7 0.6 1.4 15.1 .602
Assenmacher*mr100113210 6.9 1.9 9.1 8.0 0.3 4.1 15.7 .656
McCullersmr723306220 7.8 4.4 12.6 6.4 0.6 1.5 16.2 .602
Valenzuela*sp1481370240 7.5 3.1 10.8 7.5 0.8 2.4104.3 .627
Darwinsp1393242660 7.9 2.9 10.8 4.8 0.7 1.7 96.6 .628
Moore,Dcl521020200 8.3 2.6 10.9 7.3 0.8 2.8 24.9 .648
Berenguermr811200220 7.5 5.7 13.8 7.5 0.6 1.3 30.0 .559
McDowell,Rcl311013230 8.6 3.0 11.5 4.6 0.4 1.6 17.9 .634
Welchsp921620240 9.0 1.5 11.1 5.7 0.6 3.8 94.9 .640
Sebrasp940413310 8.1 2.4 11.0 7.4 0.8 3.0104.0 .641
Morris,Jasp1750280310 7.8 2.2 10.2 7.8 1.4 3.5103.0 .645
fTewksburysp751622260 9.4 2.2 12.1 3.3 0.7 1.5 92.5 .641
fDawleymr500030120 10.5 4.1 14.6 7.2 0.8 1.7 25.5 .603
 Total 105411631331930340 8.1 2.8 11.2 6.3 0.8 2.2  .630

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Orosco*cl .611 1.26137 .23478 .38280 .392 18.0 3.3 3.02 2.88
Assenmacher*mr .514 0.9893 .25838 .29039 .298 8.6 2.3 2.13 1.86
McCullersmr .644 1.35172 .26795 .38398 .395 23.9 3.7 3.35 3.58
Valenzuela*sp .629 1.18458 .269259 .387262 .391 60.8 3.3 2.99 2.98
Darwinsp .639 1.19511 .249257 .389259 .392 61.8 3.4 3.14 2.93
Moore,Dcl .647 1.21104 .27957 .39357 .393 14.6 3.8 3.41 3.06
Berenguermr .689 1.4787 .27657 .41659 .431 15.6 4.5 4.04 4.04
McDowell,Rcl .619 1.28214 .27198 .36298 .362 24.5 3.4 3.11 3.13
Welchsp .676 1.17330 .288167 .394173 .408 44.4 3.9 3.53 3.18
Sebrasp .655 1.17225 .280125 .389129 .402 31.1 3.6 3.24 3.19
Morris,Jasp .699 1.12442 .256291 .451293 .454 70.8 4.0 3.62 3.19
fTewksburysp .706 1.29378 .278188 .410194 .424 51.3 4.2 3.84 3.74
fDawleymr .765 1.62106 .33069 .46069 .460 21.1 5.8 5.23 5.10
 Total  .658 1.223257 .2681779 .3981810 .405446.5 3.7 3.38 3.21

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Orosco*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0215 .238
Assenmacher*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0127 .583
McCullersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0216 .286
Valenzuela*sp242 .083019 .79294 3.931 .333
Darwinsp242 .083119 .792117 4.942 .500
Moore,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Berenguermr20 .00001 .5002 1.043 .750
McDowell,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0256 .240
Welchsp162 .12518 .50060 3.851 .200
Sebrasp111 .09117 .63682 7.500 .000
Morris,Jasp244 .167315 .62576 3.286 .750
fTewksburysp162 .12519 .56380 5.085 .625
fDawleymr10 .00000 .0001 1.0114 .364
 Total 11813 .110978 .661512 4.312747 .370

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Orosco*cl2116 .7624 .1909318 .258545427
Assenmacher*mr111.0000 .0008207 .35031319
McCullersmr1713 .7653 .176132812 .429565632
Valenzuela*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Darwinsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Moore,Dcl00 .0000 .000093 .333222210
Berenguermr10 .00011.0001158 .53318167
McDowell,Rcl52 .4003 .60016176 .353535316
Welchsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Sebrasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Morris,Jasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
fTewksburysp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fDawleymr00 .0000 .000073 .42922214
 Total 4532 .71111 .2444712747 .370118253105