Team pitching -- 1986 Huntsville Nittany Tide
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hoffman,Gu*mr 2.323264500050.15613131423111212
Reuschelsp 2.991080222222147.1133594938861115597
Quisenberrymr 3.1647214400057.062212062428235
Seaversp 3.512103600066.25829262133612272
Candiottisp 3.561070242461166.21586866711081612718
Jackson,D*sp 3.571040232321146.11386058511021328601
fJohn*sp 3.86210331021.029139171292
Hurst*sp 3.86740232320144.21437062541401510626
Howell,Kmr 4.331214400052.0602525245574232
Saberhagensp 4.748120232310136.2159847226791910593
Schmidt,Dmr 5.194736500067.27745391955138294
fCamachocl 14.5402060004.1877220023
 Total  3.786157311181181441060.210814944463277141041204495

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hoffman,Gu*mr302520210 10.0 2.5 13.4 4.1 0.2 1.6 15.4 .635
Reuschelsp1164532940 8.1 2.3 10.8 5.3 0.7 2.3 97.3 .643
Quisenberrymr412300210 9.8 0.9 11.2 3.8 0.3 4.0 17.5 .684
Seaversp1121310140 7.8 2.8 11.1 4.5 0.8 1.6 27.6 .607
Candiottisp16814741020 8.5 3.8 12.6 5.8 0.9 1.5109.5 .593
Jackson,D*sp734420730 8.5 3.1 11.9 6.3 0.8 2.0 98.3 .609
fJohn*sp110010230 12.4 0.4 12.9 3.0 0.4 7.0100.3 .678
Hurst*sp1120320580 8.9 3.4 12.4 8.7 0.9 2.6102.0 .631
Howell,Kmr430040510 10.4 4.2 14.5 9.5 1.2 2.3 22.5 .577
Saberhagensp561412830 10.5 1.7 12.4 5.2 1.3 3.0 90.0 .665
Schmidt,Dmr502340230 10.2 2.5 13.2 7.3 1.7 2.9 16.5 .615
fCamachocl000000000 16.6 4.2 20.8 4.2 0.0 1.0 15.2 .615
 Total 7832173427853330 9.2 2.8 12.2 6.1 0.9 2.2  .625

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hoffman,Gu*mr .731 1.39169 .32585 .40190 .425 23.7 4.3 3.82 4.15
Reuschelsp .663 1.16457 .267235 .394240 .402 57.0 3.5 3.13 2.99
Quisenberrymr .654 1.19200 .30084 .35787 .370 22.0 3.4 3.13 3.16
Seaversp .669 1.18209 .249110 .404113 .415 25.8 3.4 3.14 3.20
Candiottisp .711 1.37519 .274312 .435316 .440 81.5 4.4 3.96 3.94
Jackson,D*sp .715 1.29431 .290260 .433264 .439 62.3 3.8 3.45 3.68
fJohn*sp .787 1.4383 .33740 .43540 .435 12.4 5.2 4.80 4.39
Hurst*sp .720 1.36414 .309275 .439278 .444 74.6 4.6 4.18 3.98
Howell,Kmr .860 1.62146 .363123 .530123 .530 36.7 6.4 5.71 5.55
Saberhagensp .772 1.35465 .301274 .462278 .469 77.0 4.9 4.56 4.48
Schmidt,Dmr .856 1.42204 .314157 .534160 .544 45.9 6.1 5.50 5.22
fCamachocl .863 2.3119 .42111 .47811 .478 4.1 8.6 7.74 8.52
 Total  .730 1.333316 .2951966 .4372000 .445520.5 4.4 3.97 3.94

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hoffman,Gu*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0163 .188
Reuschelsp222 .091217 .77395 4.372 .286
Quisenberrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Seaversp00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Candiottisp246 .250114 .583102 4.3143 .214
Jackson,D*sp232 .087117 .739101 4.4441.000
fJohn*sp31 .33302 .66718 6.010 .000
Hurst*sp232 .087015 .652109 4.7167 .438
Howell,Kmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Saberhagensp231 .043010 .435119 5.2157 .467
Schmidt,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0266 .231
fCamachocl00 .00000 .0000 0.065 .833
 Total 11814 .119475 .636544 4.613948 .345

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hoffman,Gu*mr86 .7501 .1255286 .214454520
Reuschelsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Quisenberrymr2521 .8404 .1601207 .350444436
Seaversp10 .00011.00033113 .419363613
Candiottisp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Jackson,D*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
fJohn*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Hurst*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Howell,Kmr41 .2502 .5003236 .261444415
Saberhagensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Schmidt,Dmr123 .2506 .500153112 .387656517
fCamachocl10 .00011.000264 .667663
 Total 5131 .60815 .2942913948 .345118240104