Team pitching -- 1986 Sanford Arms
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Plesac*cl 2.3234124700054.1421614215052221
fMohorcicmr 2.353225300061.1531916202714255
Carman*mr 2.781010301511116.28740363477811457
Garbercl 2.9154275600068.07323221838212283
Ruffin*sp 3.301110181731114.2123494241361123489
Tibbssp 3.38840222210133.1118575060731021558
Hershisersp 3.591350232222143.013461575395912600
Dravecky*sp 3.72960212032130.2129585434862018543
Sutcliffesp 3.971140222100138.113565615783108596
Humemr 4.283262700033.2301716171733149
Cowleysp 4.426304510077.17039383569115335
 Total  3.4182364711811810101071.1994444406390651901194486

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Plesac*cl121030310 7.0 3.5 10.4 8.3 0.8 2.4 18.7 .608
fMohorcicmr421110140 7.8 2.9 10.9 4.0 0.1 1.4 16.5 .632
Carman*mr450232330 6.7 2.6 9.5 5.9 0.6 2.3 56.5 .619
Garbercl515130110 9.7 2.4 12.2 5.0 0.3 2.1 17.0 .650
Ruffin*sp346000230 9.7 3.2 12.9 2.8 0.9 0.9 91.3 .620
Tibbssp641533010 8.0 4.0 12.4 4.9 0.7 1.2 95.8 .595
Hershisersp1251091640 8.4 3.3 11.8 6.0 0.6 1.8 97.7 .612
Dravecky*sp321102520 8.9 2.3 11.3 5.9 1.4 2.5 89.5 .640
Sutcliffesp1860091360 8.8 3.7 12.5 5.4 0.7 1.5102.5 .604
Humemr301320010 8.0 4.5 13.4 4.5 0.8 1.0 20.4 .582
Cowleysp1112400410 8.1 4.1 12.7 8.0 1.3 2.0 30.4 .602
 Total 7032191733928270 8.4 3.3 11.8 5.5 0.8 1.7  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Plesac*cl .636 1.16145 .25589 .40389 .403 20.2 3.4 3.02 2.76
fMohorcicmr .597 1.19206 .25290 .35391 .357 21.3 3.1 2.81 2.54
Carman*mr .591 1.04336 .235167 .365169 .370 34.5 2.7 2.40 2.28
Garbercl .662 1.34224 .317106 .375107 .378 26.6 3.5 3.17 3.50
Ruffin*sp .734 1.43401 .279217 .444217 .444 53.0 4.1 3.75 4.28
Tibbssp .676 1.33410 .263231 .414236 .423 54.2 3.7 3.29 3.69
Hershisersp .676 1.31443 .282247 .412247 .412 62.0 3.9 3.51 3.38
Dravecky*sp .718 1.25402 .271241 .444242 .446 58.6 4.0 3.63 3.85
Sutcliffesp .695 1.39446 .280254 .426254 .426 67.5 4.4 3.95 3.78
Humemr .672 1.40109 .24860 .40363 .423 15.8 4.2 3.80 4.06
Cowleysp .735 1.36216 .273153 .457157 .469 41.8 4.9 4.38 4.20
 Total  .678 1.293338 .2711855 .4141872 .417454.4 3.8 3.44 3.50

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Plesac*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
fMohorcicmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0165 .313
Carman*mr151 .067111 .73393 6.2147 .500
Garbercl00 .00000 .0000 0.0144 .286
Ruffin*sp173 .176110 .58895 5.683 .375
Tibbssp221 .045013 .591117 5.3126 .500
Hershisersp222 .091214 .63697 4.4102 .200
Dravecky*sp203 .150212 .60093 4.7102 .200
Sutcliffesp210 .000011 .524105 5.0146 .429
Humemr00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
Cowleysp10 .000011.0009 9.0219 .429
 Total 11810 .0851072 .610609 5.213646 .338

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Plesac*cl1612 .7504 .250113213 .406474723
fMohorcicmr72 .2864 .57118166 .375535315
Carman*mr20 .0000 .0007101 .10030153
Garbercl3327 .8185 .1525259 .360565638
Ruffin*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001811
Tibbssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Hershisersp00 .0000 .000020 .0002311
Dravecky*sp00 .0000 .0000111.0002110
Sutcliffesp00 .0000 .000030 .0002211
Humemr86 .7502 .2503195 .263272718
Cowleysp00 .0000 .00072811 .39345448
 Total 6647 .71215 .2275113646 .338118246108