Team pitching -- 1986 Cary Chewdini
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
St.Clairemr 0.0000010004.0200140015
Crawfordmr 2.911321600021.22197794389
Moore,Msp 4.48890222240156.2168787869841516690
Suttonsp 4.9217011111067.27041371937144289
Mahler,Rsp 5.32280212021106.2145766358701717510
Plunksp 5.442205700091.089635585751011442
fHolland*mr 5.534352100027.237191792240132
Rijosp 5.774140222232131.0135968476112217602
Davis,Stosp 6.114413971091.114264622743177435
Smith,Rmr 6.7501120002.2322210113
Witt,Bsp 7.042170242400117.210410192112121203567
Stoddard,Tmr 7.162625200065.16356524151144298
fAgosto*mr 7.301222900024.2422420151431127
fParrettmr 7.360101100014.222131215162378
fMoyer*sp 7.8635117120060.2885353413463306
fBairmr 8.382012500038.24437362528111185
fLandrum,Bmr 22.3000080007.2232019591151
 Total  6.023682151181181131029.21198752689607730159824829

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
St.Clairemr100010000 4.5 2.3 6.8 9.0 0.0 4.0 52.0 .577
Crawfordmr113020100 8.7 2.9 11.6 3.7 1.7 1.3 19.3 .607
Moore,Msp1149700740 9.7 4.0 14.0 4.8 0.9 1.2109.0 .609
Suttonsp612111240 9.3 2.5 12.0 4.9 1.9 1.9 91.8 .640
Mahler,Rsp6310030540 12.2 4.9 17.1 5.9 1.4 1.2 88.2 .583
Plunksp17073135530 8.8 8.4 17.5 7.4 1.0 0.9 30.2 .528
fHolland*mr402100220 12.0 2.9 15.3 7.2 1.3 2.4 21.4 .644
Rijosp14810307330 9.3 5.2 14.7 7.7 1.4 1.5104.0 .580
Davis,Stosp425350050 14.0 2.7 16.9 4.2 1.7 1.6 38.4 .620
Smith,Rmr001100000 10.1 6.8 20.3 3.4 0.0 0.5 23.5 .596
Witt,Bsp197183175360 8.0 8.6 16.8 9.3 1.5 1.1100.1 .529
Stoddard,Tmr527000320 8.7 5.6 14.3 7.0 1.9 1.2 22.3 .568
fAgosto*mr312000600 15.3 5.5 20.8 5.1 1.1 0.9 15.4 .591
fParrettmr701020020 13.5 9.2 22.7 9.8 1.2 1.1 29.0 .520
fMoyer*sp1356240200 13.1 6.1 19.4 5.0 0.9 0.8 65.5 .583
fBairmr724220260 10.2 5.8 16.5 6.5 2.6 1.1 27.5 .558
fLandrum,Bmr001100110 27.0 5.9 34.0 10.6 1.2 1.8 21.5 .599
 Total 118368827501842420 10.5 5.3 16.0 6.4 1.4 1.2  .579

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
St.Clairemr .343 0.7510 .2003 .2003 .200 0.6 1.3 1.13 0.94
Crawfordmr .750 1.2969 .24642 .47242 .472 10.0 4.2 3.74 4.08
Moore,Msp .775 1.51515 .297321 .465328 .475 91.2 5.3 4.71 4.76
Suttonsp .808 1.32218 .257149 .516150 .519 41.4 5.5 4.96 4.51
Mahler,Rsp .912 1.90365 .351284 .557284 .557 88.4 7.3 6.71 7.18
Plunksp .804 1.91269 .294223 .505226 .511 64.6 6.3 5.75 6.14
fHolland*mr .819 1.6696 .34463 .47764 .485 21.4 6.8 6.28 5.88
Rijosp .829 1.61390 .292320 .532323 .537 90.0 6.0 5.57 5.32
Davis,Stosp .935 1.85345 .362243 .559246 .566 85.1 8.5 7.55 7.78
Smith,Rmr .862 1.889 .3336 .4627 .538 1.7 5.9 5.28 6.40
Witt,Bsp .840 1.84311 .270312 .550315 .556 88.4 6.7 6.08 5.92
Stoddard,Tmr .837 1.59192 .255163 .547163 .547 44.7 6.0 5.55 5.38
fAgosto*mr .999 2.3195 .41171 .55971 .559 27.710.4 9.11 9.51
fParrettmr .999 2.5245 .44447 .60347 .603 17.610.8 9.71 10.30
fMoyer*sp .925 2.13223 .368170 .556172 .562 58.9 8.7 7.86 7.93
fBairmr .995 1.78119 .277116 .627118 .638 38.5 8.9 8.07 7.38
fLandrum,Bmr1.301 3.6535 .62936 .70637 .725 18.321.5 19.34 20.09
 Total  .860 1.753306 .3142569 .5322596 .538784.1 6.8 6.17 6.18

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
St.Clairemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Crawfordmr00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Moore,Msp224 .182013 .59194 4.3107 .700
Suttonsp111 .09105 .45533 3.072 .286
Mahler,Rsp202 .10019 .45087 4.3164 .250
Plunksp00 .00000 .0000 0.03715 .405
fHolland*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Rijosp223 .13627 .31875 3.41713 .765
Davis,Stosp71 .14302 .28632 4.6219 .429
Smith,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Witt,Bsp240 .00008 .33379 3.32310 .435
Stoddard,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02618 .692
fAgosto*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0245 .208
fParrettmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
fMoyer*sp120 .00003 .25057 4.8163 .188
fBairmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0187 .389
fLandrum,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0129 .750
 Total 11811 .093347 .398457 3.9240105 .438

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
St.Clairemr00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Crawfordmr42 .5002 .5000122 .167161610
Moore,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Suttonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Mahler,Rsp00 .0000 .000021 .5002111
Plunksp40 .0002 .50016527 .415575721
fHolland*mr75 .7142 .2861135 .385212114
Rijosp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Davis,Stosp21 .5001 .50003819 .500393213
Smith,Rmr21 .5001 .500000 .000222
Witt,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Stoddard,Tmr42 .5002 .50063212 .375525219
fAgosto*mr72 .2863 .4295279 .33329297
fParrettmr10 .00011.00001412 .85711114
fMoyer*sp111.0000 .0000221.0001754
fBairmr31 .3331 .33312712 .444252510
fLandrum,Bmr00 .0000 .000084 .500881
 Total 3515 .42915 .42914240105 .438118260107