Team pitching -- 1986 Quincy M.E.
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Smith,Leecl 2.1357125700072.04920174072310302
Black*mr 2.538557100099.27841282966144408
Mirabella*mr 2.7000040003.1311041013
Correasp 2.70000310010.06337111142
McCaskillsp 3.37781252420168.11366863611411416700
Burkemr 3.417264400063.1512824215357261
Eckersleysp 3.69870232322144.0146645925103124601
fHowell,Jaycl 3.691122800039.0421716172623175
Smith,Z*sp 3.824110242400148.114770636686830633
fMintonmr 3.883313800053.1492623192766223
fWhitsonsp 4.1137017170087.29351405467116411
fGuzmansp 4.13210550032.235161591046136
Smith,Bsp 4.7613010101056.2633330213255250
fMartinez,Desp 5.3518013130077.1864846305097340
McMurtrymr 7.712301110014.01712121411369
 Total  3.70526627118118551069.21001498440413749961084564

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Smith,Leecl702100240 6.1 5.0 11.3 9.0 0.4 1.8 20.5 .596
Black*mr404522200 7.0 2.6 10.1 6.0 1.3 2.3 20.5 .620
Mirabella*mr000000000 8.1 0.0 8.1 10.8 2.799.0 15.0 .583
Correasp000011010 5.4 6.3 11.7 9.9 0.9 1.6 61.7 .514
McCaskillsp940674560 7.3 3.3 10.9 7.5 0.7 2.3104.9 .609
Burkemr100410120 7.2 3.0 10.8 7.5 0.7 2.5 22.0 .626
Eckersleysp16604128100 9.1 1.6 10.9 6.4 0.8 4.1 92.7 .659
fHowell,Jaycl020070200 9.7 3.9 13.6 6.0 0.5 1.5 23.9 .618
Smith,Z*sp20602706120 8.9 4.0 13.0 5.2 0.5 1.3100.3 .609
fMintonmr300220200 8.3 3.2 11.8 4.6 1.0 1.4 20.0 .615
fWhitsonsp1130240410 9.5 5.5 15.3 6.9 1.1 1.2 94.6 .584
fGuzmansp330200000 9.6 2.5 12.7 2.8 1.1 1.1 99.2 .619
Smith,Bsp723020110 10.0 3.3 13.3 5.1 0.8 1.5 92.4 .601
fMartinez,Desp930510530 10.0 3.5 14.1 5.8 1.0 1.7 95.4 .611
McMurtrymr120000100 10.9 9.0 19.9 0.6 0.6 0.1 22.8 .522
 Total 913193335939400 8.4 3.5 12.2 6.3 0.8 1.8  .612

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Smith,Leecl .547 1.24186 .247103 .341104 .344 21.2 2.6 2.38 2.57
Black*mr .633 1.07294 .218162 .397167 .409 38.1 3.4 3.10 2.86
Mirabella*mr .692 0.908 .2506 .4626 .462 1.4 3.7 3.36 3.05
Correasp .604 1.3023 .21717 .40517 .405 3.5 3.2 2.86 3.08
McCaskillsp .625 1.17478 .255268 .383274 .391 61.4 3.2 2.95 2.91
Burkemr .597 1.14178 .25892 .35296 .368 21.0 3.0 2.69 2.88
Eckersleysp .698 1.19457 .293248 .413252 .419 68.1 4.2 3.83 3.24
fHowell,Jaycl .694 1.51130 .30872 .41172 .411 18.7 4.2 3.87 4.21
Smith,Z*sp .712 1.44471 .295268 .423270 .427 67.7 4.0 3.70 4.01
fMintonmr .677 1.27169 .25491 .40893 .417 23.0 3.9 3.49 3.74
fWhitsonsp .806 1.68277 .296208 .506210 .511 60.3 6.0 5.57 5.47
fGuzmansp .730 1.35111 .27958 .42660 .441 14.5 4.0 3.60 4.57
Smith,Bsp .751 1.48192 .302115 .460115 .460 31.8 5.0 4.55 4.38
fMartinez,Desp .779 1.50246 .313154 .453159 .468 46.3 5.5 4.85 5.14
McMurtrymr .937 2.2153 .30240 .58040 .580 11.6 7.3 6.69 7.89
 Total  .688 1.323273 .2771902 .4171935 .424484.6 4.0 3.67 3.70

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Smith,Leecl00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Black*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.090 .000
Mirabella*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Correasp10 .000011.0007 7.010 .000
McCaskillsp242 .083015 .62584 3.5142 .143
Burkemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Eckersleysp232 .087212 .52278 3.472 .286
fHowell,Jaycl00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Smith,Z*sp240 .000014 .58381 3.4136 .462
fMintonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
fWhitsonsp170 .00007 .41283 4.9124 .333
fGuzmansp50 .00003 .60019 3.843 .750
Smith,Bsp101 .10007 .70044 4.462 .333
fMartinez,Desp130 .00007 .53840 3.1125 .417
McMurtrymr10 .00000 .0005 5.082 .250
 Total 1185 .042566 .559441 3.712234 .279

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Smith,Leecl2012 .6008 .4004208 .400575730
Black*mr75 .7141 .14354112 .293717133
Mirabella*mr00 .0000 .000031 .333441
Correasp00 .0000 .000010 .000322
McCaskillsp111.0000 .000000 .0002511
Burkemr86 .7501 .1250296 .207444421
Eckersleysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
fHowell,Jaycl221.0000 .000571 .14328289
Smith,Z*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
fMintonmr41 .2501 .2503186 .333383813
fWhitsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
fGuzmansp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Smith,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
fMartinez,Desp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
McMurtrymr00 .0000 .000230 .00011103
 Total 4227 .64311 .2621912234 .279118255113