Team pitching -- 1986 Rockford Files
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fFreemansp 0.00001400014.1410990155
Gottmr 0.0000010003.0000210110
fFinley*mr 2.471002700043.2381312184416176
fMyers*mr 2.7900190009.217335121247
McClure*mr 3.486114000051.2542020243326224
Drabeksp 3.6732016100073.25731303151102312
Niekro,Psp 4.206110232310120.0128755659491310547
jBannister*sp 4.36550341400117.212961573764714506
jHawkinssp 4.573150252510138.0157817056861210621
Robinson,Rmr 4.792466100071.18441382168123317
Flanagan*sp 5.4025011111165.0694139273383285
Blue*sp 5.4617012110062.2654238373256285
Hesketh*sp 5.514743500049.0564030265183232
Guidry*sp 5.757111262410139.1174958943991211624
Mooneyhammr 5.791946800084.0102615448661110389
 Total  4.63417718118118431043.01134605536443698102884630

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fFreemansp000010000 2.5 5.7 8.2 5.7 0.0 1.0 50.3 .592
Gottmr000000000 0.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 0.0 0.5 41.0 .537
fFinley*mr330100110 7.8 3.7 11.7 9.1 0.2 2.4 24.8 .615
fMyers*mr100010000 15.8 4.7 20.5 11.2 0.9 2.4 21.1 .605
McClure*mr031121120 9.4 4.2 13.8 5.7 0.3 1.4 20.6 .593
Drabeksp507120620 7.0 3.8 10.9 6.2 1.2 1.6 75.1 .602
Niekro,Psp1432430440 9.6 4.4 14.3 3.7 1.0 0.8 85.7 .594
jBannister*sp694440340 9.9 2.8 13.0 4.9 0.5 1.7 53.6 .621
jHawkinssp2659413680 10.2 3.7 14.2 5.6 0.8 1.5 91.8 .603
Robinson,Rmr925210140 10.6 2.6 13.5 8.6 1.5 3.2 19.5 .625
Flanagan*sp643101200 9.6 3.7 13.4 4.6 1.1 1.2 92.0 .600
Blue*sp221151220 9.3 5.3 14.8 4.6 0.7 0.9 91.7 .592
Hesketh*sp412131340 10.3 4.8 15.2 9.4 1.5 2.0 25.3 .589
Guidry*sp1370220560 11.2 2.8 14.1 6.4 0.8 2.3 87.5 .654
Mooneyhammr1041400500 10.9 5.1 16.5 7.1 1.2 1.4 22.5 .571
 Total 9943352625739370 9.8 3.8 13.8 6.0 0.9 1.6  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fFreemansp .323 0.9137 .10813 .23613 .236 1.4 0.9 0.78 1.06
Gottmr .200 0.677 .0002 .2002 .200 0.1 0.2 0.14 0.50
fFinley*mr .642 1.28112 .33067 .38168 .386 15.4 3.3 2.86 3.15
fMyers*mr1.016 2.2829 .55228 .59628 .596 10.610.6 8.85 10.00
McClure*mr .711 1.51164 .31794 .42095 .424 24.3 4.3 3.81 4.27
Drabeksp .677 1.19219 .215136 .436137 .439 33.0 4.0 3.63 3.00
Niekro,Psp .759 1.56422 .273253 .463257 .470 72.0 5.3 4.86 4.91
jBannister*sp .727 1.41394 .310215 .425219 .433 56.5 4.2 3.89 4.11
jHawkinssp .759 1.54463 .313278 .448282 .454 83.3 5.4 4.89 4.76
Robinson,Rmr .820 1.47214 .336160 .505162 .511 48.6 6.1 5.52 5.11
Flanagan*sp .809 1.48216 .282146 .512147 .516 40.9 5.7 5.10 4.65
Blue*sp .784 1.63210 .286139 .488140 .491 38.2 5.4 4.94 4.92
Hesketh*sp .827 1.67146 .329118 .509119 .513 35.5 6.3 5.87 5.75
Guidry*sp .796 1.56468 .346294 .471296 .474 88.6 5.7 5.15 5.08
Mooneyhammr .865 1.79260 .350202 .519206 .530 63.0 6.8 6.08 6.62
 Total  .766 1.513361 .3072145 .4632171 .469605.9 5.2 4.71 4.69

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fFreemansp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Gottmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
fFinley*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0131 .077
fMyers*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
McClure*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0286 .214
Drabeksp100 .00008 .80044 4.442 .500
Niekro,Psp231 .043011 .47890 3.9133 .231
jBannister*sp140 .00007 .50053 3.8135 .385
jHawkinssp251 .040013 .52079 3.2105 .500
Robinson,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0307 .233
Flanagan*sp111 .09114 .36447 4.394 .444
Blue*sp110 .00003 .27339 3.5146 .429
Hesketh*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.093 .333
Guidry*sp241 .042010 .41796 4.0189 .500
Mooneyhammr00 .00000 .0000 0.0276 .222
 Total 1184 .034356 .475448 3.819757 .289

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fFreemansp111.0000 .000032 .667442
Gottmr00 .0000 .000020 .000110
fFinley*mr20 .0001 .5002318 .25827278
fMyers*mr111.0000 .0002331.000993
McClure*mr41 .2502 .5001336 .182404015
Drabeksp00 .0000 .0000113 .2731666
Niekro,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
jBannister*sp10 .00011.0000116 .54534204
jHawkinssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Robinson,Rmr86 .7502 .2505267 .269616126
Flanagan*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Blue*sp00 .0000 .000010 .0001211
Hesketh*sp104 .4006 .60013211 .344353522
Guidry*sp111.0000 .000020 .0002622
Mooneyhammr64 .6672 .33334211 .262686825
 Total 3418 .52914 .4121419757 .289118274114