Team pitching -- 1986 Northfield Nor'easters
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Smith,Dcl 0.464163800039.11832174110154
Rhodensp 1.791340232364175.212640354310986689
Scottsp 2.251750242441187.2126554742203188729
Youmanssp 2.391340242452176.21025747841571113711
Goodensp 2.711150242462172.2139635258144146705
Henkecl 3.1006233800040.2421714155731186
Anderson,Rmr 3.2400050008.11063622140
fRuhlemr 3.245523900050.0482618112447208
fDeshaies*sp 3.741030171700106.09748445082152458
Kerfeldmr 4.461133200036.1251918233342159
LaCosssp 4.984113200043.1502524171584195
fCoxsp 8.79050660028.245302810682140
 Total  2.8078403511811821131065.182838933237687396524374

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Smith,Dcl500110000 4.1 3.9 8.2 9.4 0.2 2.4 16.8 .591
Rhodensp11100231210 6.5 2.2 8.8 5.6 0.4 2.5110.7 .622
Scottsp1551230150 6.0 2.0 8.2 9.7 0.9 4.8114.6 .637
Youmanssp1751470260 5.2 4.3 9.7 8.0 0.6 1.9116.0 .581
Goodensp1880123320 7.2 3.0 10.3 7.5 0.7 2.5108.5 .623
Henkecl102243220 9.3 3.3 13.1 12.6 0.7 3.8 19.6 .630
Anderson,Rmr100001000 10.8 6.5 17.3 2.2 2.2 0.3 26.0 .562
fRuhlemr110120311 8.6 2.0 10.8 4.3 0.7 2.2 17.5 .636
fDeshaies*sp340004210 8.2 4.2 12.5 7.0 1.3 1.6 99.4 .595
Kerfeldmr301461010 6.2 5.7 12.9 8.2 1.0 1.4 18.3 .565
LaCosssp010114130 10.4 3.5 14.1 3.1 1.7 0.9 22.1 .603
fCoxsp610110020 14.1 3.1 17.6 1.9 2.5 0.6 82.8 .630
 Total 8135519301716241 7.0 3.2 10.3 7.4 0.8 2.3  .611

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Smith,Dcl .403 0.8994 .18140 .26041 .266 7.1 1.6 1.46 1.31
Rhodensp .536 0.96527 .224227 .329229 .332 45.7 2.3 2.11 1.80
Scottsp .550 0.90464 .233257 .353259 .355 51.1 2.4 2.20 1.78
Youmanssp .554 1.05455 .200260 .366264 .371 51.2 2.6 2.35 2.02
Goodensp .613 1.14488 .256270 .383271 .384 62.5 3.2 2.93 2.70
Henkecl .666 1.40109 .35872 .38774 .398 19.8 4.2 3.94 3.84
Anderson,Rmr .871 1.9230 .26722 .55022 .550 6.8 7.3 6.59 7.83
fRuhlemr .655 1.18168 .26280 .38581 .389 18.8 3.3 3.04 3.08
fDeshaies*sp .727 1.39311 .264214 .467214 .467 55.5 4.7 4.24 4.15
Kerfeldmr .625 1.3295 .22162 .39066 .415 15.0 3.7 3.35 3.67
LaCosssp .848 1.55154 .273103 .528104 .533 30.0 6.1 5.60 5.63
fCoxsp1.054 1.92115 .32293 .66494 .671 34.110.6 9.63 8.98
 Total  .617 1.133010 .2431700 .3891719 .393386.6 3.2 2.94 2.69

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Smith,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Rhodensp236 .261422 .95797 4.220 .000
Scottsp244 .167120 .833130 5.461 .167
Youmanssp245 .208220 .833104 4.3154 .267
Goodensp246 .250219 .792114 4.8111.000
Henkecl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Anderson,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
fRuhlemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0127 .583
fDeshaies*sp170 .000011 .64798 5.8105 .500
Kerfeldmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0239 .391
LaCosssp00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
fCoxsp60 .00000 .00027 4.551 .200
 Total 11821 .1781392 .780570 4.810836 .333

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Smith,Dcl106 .6002 .2005247 .292383822
Rhodensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Scottsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Youmanssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Goodensp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Henkecl2823 .8215 .1790258 .320383833
Anderson,Rmr00 .0000 .0002221.000552
fRuhlemr32 .6671 .33311197 .368393919
fDeshaies*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Kerfeldmr53 .6001 .20014174 .23532329
LaCosssp21 .5001 .5002218 .381323212
fCoxsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 4835 .72910 .2083410836 .33311818497