Team pitching -- 1986 Joshua Tree Burritos
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fThigpencl 2.361212300026.217107112012107
fSwindell*sp 2.82520881054.142171744861209
Reardoncl 2.9423224400052.0551817152965220
Franco,Jo*cl 3.065544800053.0592218153454230
fShowsp 3.28570161610101.28944375858108447
fGubiczasp 3.42540232110136.213062526291109592
Worrellcl 4.103245200063.2523329253856265
Nelson,Gmr 4.184411750047.1512822192863212
Browning*sp 4.36980242420146.2155897155862114642
Gross,Ksp 4.977120242433137.214282765980228607
Walkmr 4.992303450070.18647393236613319
Holtonmr 5.1400050007.01444580138
Stewart,Dmr 5.4964030150096.2106635956601210448
fRussell,Jemr 7.472303700053.070444435381210253
Robinson,Dcl 9.88020900013.22517159101075
fGardnermr108.0001010000.134410005
 Total  4.34566232118118841060.21096584511461664123944669

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fThigpencl110110000 5.7 3.7 9.8 6.8 0.3 1.8 17.0 .626
fSwindell*sp210220200 7.0 0.7 8.0 8.0 1.012.0 93.9 .678
Reardoncl333200430 9.5 2.6 12.5 5.0 1.0 1.9 17.1 .630
Franco,Jo*cl235211000 10.0 2.5 12.9 5.8 0.8 2.3 16.5 .650
fShowsp833420740 7.9 5.1 13.4 5.1 0.9 1.0107.9 .571
fGubiczasp16834150350 8.6 4.1 12.9 6.0 0.7 1.5 93.7 .583
Worrellcl425000030 7.4 3.5 10.9 5.4 0.7 1.5 18.7 .620
Nelson,Gmr320310120 9.7 3.6 13.9 5.3 1.1 1.5 45.3 .613
Browning*sp731000480 9.5 3.4 12.9 5.3 1.3 1.6 92.9 .631
Gross,Ksp783500450 9.3 3.9 13.5 5.2 1.4 1.4 96.1 .603
Walkmr811360340 11.0 4.1 15.5 4.6 0.8 1.1 34.4 .591
Holtonmr111100010 18.0 6.4 25.7 10.3 0.0 1.6 28.4 .570
Stewart,Dmr1621641250 9.9 5.2 15.6 5.6 1.1 1.1 55.8 .572
fRussell,Jemr312200030 11.9 5.9 18.2 6.5 2.0 1.1 25.5 .567
Robinson,Dcl100010010 16.5 5.9 22.4 6.6 0.7 1.1 32.7 .578
fGardnermr000000000 81.0 27.0108.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 14.0 .643
 Total 8239283533230440 9.3 3.9 13.5 5.6 1.0 1.4  .603

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fThigpencl .503 1.0574 .21633 .30834 .318 6.2 2.1 1.89 2.02
fSwindell*sp .565 0.85149 .24271 .34073 .349 15.5 2.6 2.32 1.91
Reardoncl .787 1.35168 .292104 .473106 .482 28.5 4.9 4.43 4.19
Franco,Jo*cl .734 1.40174 .310101 .439103 .448 27.0 4.5 4.13 4.20
fShowsp .696 1.45317 .249190 .425194 .434 49.2 4.3 3.92 4.13
fGubiczasp .688 1.40425 .282246 .416250 .422 64.4 4.2 3.81 3.91
Worrellcl .653 1.21197 .239111 .419111 .419 24.7 3.4 3.14 2.79
Nelson,Gmr .801 1.48156 .288104 .491107 .505 30.1 5.6 5.15 4.94
Browning*sp .773 1.43480 .279310 .483310 .483 83.8 5.0 4.63 4.55
Gross,Ksp .806 1.46441 .272307 .506312 .514 85.2 5.5 5.01 4.91
Walkmr .827 1.68242 .331155 .486158 .495 46.8 6.0 5.39 5.74
Holtonmr1.139 2.7124 .58324 .63225 .658 10.113.6 11.70 11.92
Stewart,Dmr .836 1.68314 .299230 .513236 .527 70.3 6.5 5.89 5.79
fRussell,Jemr .986 1.98166 .349155 .613157 .621 50.2 8.6 7.67 8.57
Robinson,Dcl .992 2.4955 .43644 .58744 .587 17.411.5 10.31 10.01
fGardnermr2.30012.004 .75071.40071.400 5.0135.2121.69 83.91
 Total  .765 1.473386 .2872192 .4692227 .477604.3 5.1 4.61 4.61

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fThigpencl00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
fSwindell*sp81 .12506 .75034 4.300 .000
Reardoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Franco,Jo*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0193 .158
fShowsp161 .06307 .43864 4.0121 .083
fGubiczasp211 .048016 .762106 5.0156 .400
Worrellcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0259 .360
Nelson,Gmr50 .00001 .20022 4.494 .444
Browning*sp242 .083015 .625118 4.9185 .278
Gross,Ksp243 .125310 .417100 4.21811 .611
Walkmr50 .00002 .40014 2.8113 .273
Holtonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Stewart,Dmr150 .00008 .53380 5.32010 .500
fRussell,Jemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0155 .333
Robinson,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0126 .500
fGardnermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
 Total 1188 .068465 .551538 4.620072 .360

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fThigpencl111.0000 .000251 .200232310
fSwindell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Reardoncl2922 .7596 .20713212 .375444437
Franco,Jo*cl114 .3646 .54510299 .310484817
fShowsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fGubiczasp00 .0000 .000010 .0002322
Worrellcl94 .4444 .44417278 .296525212
Nelson,Gmr21 .5000 .000163 .50017122
Browning*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Gross,Ksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Walkmr00 .0000 .00022510 .40034298
Holtonmr10 .0000 .000065 .833551
Stewart,Dmr00 .0000 .0002162 .12530153
fRussell,Jemr30 .00031.00014416 .364373717
Robinson,Dcl00 .0000 .000096 .667991
fGardnermr00 .0000 .000100 .000110
 Total 5632 .57119 .3393720072 .360118277110