Team pitching -- 1986 Ringling Ringlings
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Clemenssp 1.351630242474186.183392842183218682
Eichhornmr 1.438055600069.1391211206636265
Farrmr 1.942202570051.0381211274323212
Ojeda*sp 2.301460242474180.11365446431031115712
fMurphy,R*mr 2.484243100036.1241010203111152
Tekulvemr 2.575022900042.040161241824167
McGaffiganmr 2.68911201500100.27538303878129411
Clearcl 2.7242244500049.2291615304464204
Witt,Msp 2.771180202030146.112851454097913602
Knepper*sp 3.001330232331153.012265514088209624
Davis,Ma*mr 3.151212220034.1271812223633148
fHorton*mr 3.15200330020.018776173282
 Total  2.3489293711811820161069.175933827833280493774261

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Clemenssp1270341140 4.0 2.0 6.2 8.8 1.0 4.4110.3 .640
Eichhornmr502400130 5.1 2.6 8.2 8.6 0.4 3.3 18.0 .634
Farrmr220220220 6.7 4.8 11.8 7.6 0.4 1.6 31.8 .605
Ojeda*sp932113120 6.8 2.1 9.0 5.1 0.5 2.4103.3 .642
fMurphy,R*mr201030110 5.9 5.0 10.9 7.7 0.2 1.5 18.6 .574
Tekulvemr721100100 8.6 0.9 9.6 3.9 0.4 4.5 18.4 .660
McGaffiganmr640542330 6.7 3.4 10.5 7.0 1.1 2.1 78.1 .602
Clearcl200123100 5.3 5.4 10.9 8.0 1.1 1.5 18.1 .590
Witt,Msp1230620320 7.9 2.5 10.7 6.0 0.6 2.4108.0 .631
Knepper*sp1332220370 7.2 2.4 9.6 5.2 1.2 2.2 99.3 .641
Davis,Ma*mr223150110 7.1 5.8 13.1 9.4 0.8 1.6 27.0 .597
fHorton*mr200000200 8.1 2.7 10.8 7.6 1.3 2.8106.3 .633
 Total 7426112625920250 6.4 2.8 9.4 6.8 0.8 2.4  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Clemenssp .446 0.67433 .143205 .301208 .305 30.4 1.4 1.32 1.15
Eichhornmr .496 0.85172 .20981 .30685 .321 15.4 2.0 1.79 1.46
Farrmr .587 1.27138 .26175 .35477 .363 17.2 3.1 2.72 2.99
Ojeda*sp .546 0.99554 .226238 .334239 .336 48.3 2.4 2.17 1.99
fMurphy,R*mr .514 1.21100 .23049 .32249 .322 10.2 2.5 2.27 2.30
Tekulvemr .582 1.05142 .26854 .32355 .329 12.9 2.7 2.49 2.43
McGaffiganmr .629 1.12278 .227161 .392166 .404 35.9 3.2 2.89 2.96
Clearcl .592 1.19123 .18781 .39782 .402 16.6 3.0 2.71 2.87
Witt,Msp .626 1.15450 .264225 .374231 .384 54.0 3.3 2.99 2.83
Knepper*sp .647 1.06474 .215259 .415261 .418 58.8 3.4 3.11 2.65
Davis,Ma*mr .682 1.4386 .27964 .43265 .439 15.0 3.9 3.54 3.75
fHorton*mr .705 1.2056 .26836 .43936 .439 9.0 4.1 3.66 3.50
 Total  .573 1.023006 .2221528 .3591554 .365320.8 2.7 2.43 2.24

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Clemenssp247 .292423 .958120 5.020 .000
Eichhornmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0161 .063
Farrmr70 .00000 .00025 3.6163 .188
Ojeda*sp247 .292419 .792128 5.382 .250
fMurphy,R*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Tekulvemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0115 .455
McGaffiganmr150 .000011 .73385 5.741 .250
Clearcl00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Witt,Msp203 .150017 .85083 4.263 .500
Knepper*sp233 .130113 .565121 5.320 .000
Davis,Ma*mr20 .00001 .50012 6.010 .000
fHorton*mr30 .000031.00022 7.300 .000
 Total 11820 .1691687 .737596 5.18020 .250

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Clemenssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Eichhornmr95 .5564 .44420245 .208565617
Farrmr00 .0000 .000141 .25025188
Ojeda*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
fMurphy,R*mr54 .8001 .2006125 .417313113
Tekulvemr221.0000 .000582 .25029299
McGaffiganmr111.0000 .000100 .0002052
Clearcl2524 .9601 .0400195 .263454539
Witt,Msp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Knepper*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Davis,Ma*mr111.0000 .0003132 .154222010
fHorton*mr00 .0000 .000000 .000300
 Total 4337 .8606 .140368020 .25011820498