Team pitching -- 1986 Twin Peaks
Regular season -- as of 8/10/1986

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
DiPino*mr 2.6323173800041.0351412184023176
Schromsp 3.64890242411151.014667613378188635
Thurmond*mr 3.693405300063.1692626272068278
Tanana*sp 3.775120242400145.213967614594137607
Langston*sp 3.854100232311133.1129735776109812594
Stanley,Bcl 3.994734330058.2592626134756243
fHoneycutt*sp 4.12970212111129.013161595668107565
Ackermr 4.7842127000090.11075848374597409
Andersenmr 5.091202000023.035131391322111
McWilliams*mr 5.20480371300109.011166633476197470
fMaddux,Gsp 6.35130660028.1402220101123134
Powermr 6.932317210075.19359585851137366
Anderson,A*sp 11.8801033008.1141211431043
 Total  4.39477133118118341056.11108564515420655108774631

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
DiPino*mr216341010 7.7 4.0 12.3 8.8 0.4 2.2 17.6 .597
Schromsp1769812730 8.7 2.0 11.1 4.6 1.1 2.4 93.6 .654
Thurmond*mr516111330 9.8 3.8 13.8 2.8 0.9 0.7 18.0 .614
Tanana*sp1376220460 8.6 2.8 11.5 5.8 0.8 2.1 94.4 .626
Langston*sp13414263570 8.7 5.1 14.0 7.4 0.5 1.4102.0 .588
Stanley,Bcl504100220 9.1 2.0 11.2 7.2 0.8 3.6 19.9 .655
fHoneycutt*sp5612311550 9.1 3.9 13.3 4.7 0.7 1.2 95.7 .616
Ackermr4711230350 10.7 3.7 14.5 4.5 0.9 1.2 19.8 .608
Andersenmr304100110 13.7 3.5 17.6 5.1 0.8 1.4 19.4 .611
McWilliams*mr228440440 9.2 2.8 12.3 6.3 1.6 2.2 46.4 .624
fMaddux,Gsp613130310 12.7 3.2 16.2 3.5 0.6 1.1 84.5 .602
Powermr12413480510 11.1 6.9 18.5 6.1 1.6 0.9 19.2 .554
Anderson,A*sp000000110 15.1 4.3 19.4 3.2 1.1 0.8 47.3 .585
 Total 8739963233843400 9.4 3.6 13.3 5.6 0.9 1.6  .614

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
DiPino*mr .656 1.29113 .29270 .39873 .415 17.0 3.7 3.35 3.10
Schromsp .707 1.19498 .257272 .428280 .441 71.2 4.2 3.82 3.39
Thurmond*mr .750 1.52224 .281124 .446125 .450 34.3 4.9 4.39 4.60
Tanana*sp .725 1.26453 .278274 .451276 .455 71.3 4.4 3.96 3.42
Langston*sp .738 1.54399 .303271 .456273 .460 72.2 4.8 4.39 4.13
Stanley,Bcl .667 1.23177 .30595 .39196 .395 24.6 3.8 3.40 3.30
fHoneycutt*sp .763 1.45428 .283266 .471269 .476 72.1 5.0 4.52 4.06
Ackermr .821 1.59316 .310204 .499206 .504 58.3 5.7 5.22 5.03
Andersenmr .843 1.9186 .38452 .46853 .477 18.3 7.3 6.43 6.95
McWilliams*mr .782 1.33337 .273230 .489234 .498 62.3 5.1 4.63 4.34
fMaddux,Gsp .826 1.76110 .34562 .46363 .470 20.8 6.5 5.94 5.97
Powermr .919 2.00240 .333204 .557208 .568 66.1 8.0 7.11 7.69
Anderson,A*sp .996 2.1635 .37125 .58125 .581 9.710.4 9.39 8.63
 Total  .762 1.453416 .2932149 .4642181 .471595.5 5.0 4.57 4.32

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
DiPino*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Schromsp241 .042117 .70881 3.471 .143
Thurmond*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0215 .238
Tanana*sp240 .000018 .75082 3.4117 .636
Langston*sp231 .043112 .52280 3.51911 .579
Stanley,Bcl30 .00001 .33311 3.7153 .200
fHoneycutt*sp211 .048112 .571102 4.961 .167
Ackermr00 .00000 .0000 0.03015 .500
Andersenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
McWilliams*mr130 .00004 .30846 3.5188 .444
fMaddux,Gsp60 .00002 .33330 5.052 .400
Powermr10 .000011.0003 3.04917 .347
Anderson,A*sp30 .00000 .00015 5.054 .800
 Total 1183 .025467 .568450 3.820679 .383

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
DiPino*mr1817 .9441 .05613410 .294383829
Schromsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Thurmond*mr30 .0002 .66784318 .41953539
Tanana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Langston*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Stanley,Bcl53 .6002 .40083312 .364434022
fHoneycutt*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Ackermr1912 .6327 .36854415 .341707029
Andersenmr00 .0000 .000473 .42920207
McWilliams*mr00 .0000 .0002176 .35337244
fMaddux,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Powermr61 .1671 .167122815 .536727115
Anderson,A*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
 Total 5133 .64713 .2554020679 .383118316115