League team pitching totals -- NL
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Ringling Ringlings 2.34892937118201069.17593382783328049377
New Jersey Swamp Dragons 3.37665232118131071.19664224013387479264
Sanford Arms 3.41823647118101071.199444440639065190119
Avery Island Chili Peppers 3.54586029118111078.199947442435376812474
Quincy M.E. 3.7052662711851069.2100149844041374996108
Huntsville Nittany Tide 3.78615731118141060.21081494446327714104120
Twin Peaks 4.3947713311831056.1110856451542065510877
Rockford Files 4.6341771811841043.0113460553644369810288
Totals 3.64496448254944808520.080423839344630165786809727

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Ringling Ringlings1126202525974269 6.4 2.8 9.4 6.8 0.8 2.4
New Jersey Swamp Dragons163130343319105416 8.1 2.8 11.2 6.3 0.8 2.2
Sanford Arms1917282733970328 8.4 3.3 11.8 5.5 0.8 1.7
Avery Island Chili Peppers10244029282843910 8.3 2.9 11.5 6.4 1.0 2.2
Quincy M.E.933394035991316 8.4 3.5 12.2 6.3 0.8 1.8
Huntsville Nittany Tide1734533327878324 9.2 2.8 12.2 6.1 0.9 2.2
Twin Peaks9632434033887398 9.4 3.6 13.3 5.6 0.9 1.6
Rockford Files35263937257994310 9.8 3.8 13.8 6.0 0.9 1.6
Totals2132232922652397168828361 8.5 3.2 11.9 6.1 0.9 1.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Ringling Ringlings .573 1.023006 .2221528 .3591554 .365320.8 2.7 2.43 2.24
New Jersey Swamp Dragons .658 1.223257 .2681779 .3981810 .405446.5 3.7 3.38 3.21
Sanford Arms .678 1.293338 .2711855 .4141872 .417454.4 3.8 3.44 3.50
Avery Island Chili Peppers .701 1.253260 .2681965 .4341989 .439498.4 4.1 3.74 3.56
Quincy M.E. .688 1.323273 .2771902 .4171935 .424484.6 4.0 3.67 3.70
Huntsville Nittany Tide .730 1.333316 .2951966 .4372000 .445520.5 4.4 3.97 3.94
Twin Peaks .762 1.453416 .2932149 .4642181 .471595.5 5.0 4.57 4.32
Rockford Files .766 1.513361 .3072145 .4632171 .469605.9 5.2 4.71 4.69
Totals .696 1.3026227 .27615289 .42415512 .4303904.2 4.1 3.71 3.62

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Ringling Ringlings11820 .1691687 .737596 5.18020 .250133.7 .627
New Jersey Swamp Dragons11813 .110978 .661512 4.312747 .370137.7 .630
Sanford Arms11810 .0851072 .610609 5.213646 .338139.5 .615
Avery Island Chili Peppers11811 .093976 .644518 4.415935 .220141.0 .628
Quincy M.E.1185 .042566 .559441 3.712234 .279143.7 .612
Huntsville Nittany Tide11814 .119475 .636544 4.613948 .345138.6 .625
Twin Peaks1183 .025467 .568450 3.820679 .383143.0 .614
Rockford Files1184 .034356 .475448 3.819757 .289145.8 .607
Totals94480 .08560577 .6114118 4.41166366 .314140.4 .620

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Ringling Ringlings4337 .8606 .140368020 .250118204 1.798 2.1
New Jersey Swamp Dragons4532 .71111 .2444712747 .370118253 2.1105 2.4
Sanford Arms6647 .71215 .2275113646 .338118246 2.1108 2.3
Avery Island Chili Peppers5229 .55811 .2123115935 .220118309 2.6107 2.9
Quincy M.E.4227 .64311 .2621912234 .279118255 2.2113 2.3
Huntsville Nittany Tide5131 .60815 .2942913948 .345118240 2.0104 2.3
Twin Peaks5133 .64713 .2554020679 .383118316 2.7115 2.7
Rockford Files3418 .52914 .4121419757 .289118274 2.3114 2.4
Totals384254 .66196 .2502671166366 .3149442097 2.2864 2.4